Common name: Bluestriped Fangblenny
Latin name: Plagiotremus rhinorhynchos
Location: Raja Ampat Islands, Indonesia

UserCamera: Canon PowerShot A620
Location: Raja Ampat
Strobe: Sea & Sea YS-90
Taxonomy: Fish
EXIFCamera model: Canon PowerShot A620
Date: 14 December 2006
Time: 07:44:08
Exposure Time: 1/500
Aperture: f/8.0
Exposure Bias: 0.00
Focal Length: 17.342 mm
Exposure Mode: Manual exposure
Metering Mode: Spot
White Balance: Auto white balance
Software: Adobe Photoshop CS Windows
Votes

Score: 3.63 (16 votes)

Like this photo? Want to own a copy? Contact us!

 

You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

2 Responses to “Cute Blenny”

  1. Yuji Law says:

    It is cute lei…….heheee

  2. Agus Susanto says:

    moment tepat.. steady.. hasilnya : beautiful!

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.