Common Name: Steinitz’ Shrimp Goby
Latin name: Amblyeleotris steinitzi
Location: Tulamben, Bali, Indonesia

Normally comes up as a pair with a shrimp but the shrimp was already gone to the hole by the time I was there

UserCamera: Canon PowerShot A620
Location: Bali
Strobe: Inon D2000
Taxonomy: Fish
EXIFCamera model: Canon PowerShot A620
Date: 06 January 2007
Time: 10:00:58
Exposure Time: 1/320
Aperture: f/5.0
Exposure Bias: 0.00
Focal Length: 29.2 mm
Exposure Mode: Manual exposure
Metering Mode: Spot
White Balance: Auto white balance
Software: Adobe Photoshop CS Windows
Votes

Score: 4.29 (17 votes)

Like this photo? Want to own a copy? Contact us!

 

You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

5 Responses to “A Shrimp Goby Without The Shrimp”

  1. Mulyadi Setiono says:

    foto sekarang bagus2, apa berkat inon strobe nya?:)

  2. Erwin Kodiat says:

    Kebeneran aja, Mul :D

  3. Kaufik Anril says:

    full zoom nya win ?
    atau di macro jarak 5cm ??? ikannya gak kabur ha ha ha sakti !

    tapi bener..ini bagus pisan…
    kayak pake SLR…

  4. Erwin Kodiat says:

    Lumayan deket sih ambilnya, tapi lebih dari 5 cm, jadi yang kabur cuman udangnya doang :)
    Kalo pake zoom gak bisa setajem ini, Fik

  5. Kaufik Anril says:

    …bener…
    saya pernah nyoba pake full zoom
    gak setajem ini….

    kudu pake 105mm hehehe..
    tapi pake poket bisa bikin gini…
    ya satu nilai tambah !
    :)

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.