Common name: Banded Pipefish
Latin name: Corythoichthys intestinalis
Location: Manado Bay, North Sulawesi, Indonesia

UserCamera: Canon EOS 350D
Location: North Sulawesi
Strobe: Sea & Sea YS-110, Sea & Sea YS-90
Taxonomy: Fish
EXIFCamera model: Canon EOS 350D DIGITAL
Date: 02 January 2007
Time: 11:05:46
Exposure Time: 1/100
Aperture: f/32.0
Exposure Bias: 0.00
ISO: 100
Focal Length: 100 mm
Exposure Program: Manual
Exposure Mode: Manual exposure
Metering Mode: Pattern
White Balance: Manual white balance
Software: Adobe Photoshop 7.0
Votes

Score: 4.29 (38 votes)

Like this photo? Want to own a copy? Contact us!

 

You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

18 Responses to “The Look”

  1. Yuji Law says:

    Nice 1….I like the pose…great DOF too!!

  2. Richard Harlan says:

    YS110nya blom dipake yach?? :D

  3. Alexandra Sutopo says:

    WAAAH…..great shot bu! really cute! I like the expression of it…

  4. Imran Ahmad says:

    Need more lighting… a bit flat.. but great composition

  5. Kaufik Anril says:

    buset dah indra…
    Keren abis neh…
    DOF nya manteppp !

  6. Bayu Wardoyo says:

    Cakep bgt mbak Indra, sayang foreground nya agak mengganggu. Tapi lirikannya dahsyat euy…

  7. Erwin Kodiat says:

    Artistik nih!

  8. Chris Simanjuntak says:

    Posenya ok banget!

  9. Dianti Suseno says:

    amazing look! terbayang betapa susahnya dapet momen ini

  10. Sonia Prabowo says:

    huh!
    natural pose aja udah begini cantiknya..
    giman kalo modelnya diarahkan?
    :))

    keren mbak!

  11. Surjatun Widjaja says:

    Cantik nian, wah momentnya pas amat!!!

  12. Hendra Tan says:

    Keren …tatapan nya pas sekali menghadap lensa anda….moment eksekusi nya pas bener…salam

  13. Pahlano Daud says:

    very nice angle :)

  14. Harijadi Witaria says:

    CAKEP SEKALI NIH BU GOOD SHOOT

  15. Andrew Ooi says:

    nice compo and DOP

  16. Budi Ramadi Jerry says:

    muantabbbb…

  17. Delien Yusuf says:

    Excelent moment, good compo

  18. Donny Hartanto says:

    Speechless, seem perfect to me IMHO

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.