Common name: False-Clown Anemonefish
Latin name: Amphiprion ocellaris
Location: Raja Ampat Islands, West Irian Jaya, Indonesia

UserCamera: Canon PowerShot A620
Location: Raja Ampat
Strobe: Sea & Sea YS-90
Taxonomy: Fish
EXIFCamera model: Canon PowerShot A620
Date: 12 December 2006
Time: 10:39:34
Exposure Time: 1/500
Aperture: f/8.0
Exposure Bias: 0.00
Focal Length: 7.3 mm
Exposure Mode: Manual exposure
Metering Mode: Spot
White Balance: Auto white balance
Software: Adobe Photoshop CS Windows
Votes

Score: 3.65 (23 votes)

Like this photo? Want to own a copy? Contact us!

 

You can skip to the end and leave a response. Pinging is currently not allowed.

4 Responses to “Three Brothers”

  1. Bayu Wardoyo says:

    cakep win, moment nya pas banget nih. kalo posisi ikannya lebih rapat lagi pasti top deh…

  2. Pahlano Daud says:

    kayak diatur nich boss. mantap !

  3. Erwin Kodiat says:

    Thanks Pak Pahlano.

  4. Ahmet Yilmaz says:

    they are so honey brothers

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.